GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION, ASSAM
KAHILIPARA, GUWAHATI-19

No. EAA(B)/145/2012/Part I/39                                                                                       Dated Kahilipara, the 28th. June 2013

LIST OF NEUTRAL OBSERVERS

The computer draw for selection of schools has been completed in presence of the following neutral observers selected as per approval of the Government.   

1.Sri Tabu Ram Taid, Ex-Director, Higher Education, Assam. 2.Sri Mohshin Ali, Ex-Director, Secondary Education, Assam.3.Sri Hemanta Kumar Sarma, Ex-Director, SCERT, Assam.4.Sri Dhandev Mahanta, Ex-Director, Elementary Education, Assam. 5.Dr. Indra Kumar Bhattacharjee, Retired Principal, Cotton College. 6.Sri Dinesh Baishya, Retried Principal, B. Baruah College. 7.Sri Dayananda Pathak, Retired Principal, Pragjyotish College. 8.Sri Hitesh Deka, Dean, Study Centres, K. K. Handique Open University. 9.Mrs. Himani Devi, Principal, T. C. Higher Secondary School, Guwahati.

NOTIFICATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF PROVINCIALISED LP/UP TEACHERS FOR GOLAGHAT DISTRICT

The appointment of 12 post category wise holding the lowest position in their respective lists could not be issued due to interim order of the Hon'ble High Court Order Dated 25/06/2013 in WP(C) No 3472/2013 as the Hon'ble High Court has asked to keep 12 Posts vacant..  

NOTIFICATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF PROVINCIALISED LP/UP TEACHERS FOR JORHAT AND LAKHIMPUR DISTRICT

The following candidates had not passed B. Ed. during the time of Advertisement and they were not eligible to get the benefit of B. Ed. During the time of interview they had suppressed the facts. Subsequently the matter has come to Knowledge and their credit marks of B. Ed. were deducted and re-evaluated. Accordingly respective district wise select lists have been modified and appointment letters are issued.   

Sl.No. TET Roll No Name of the Candidate District Category
1 2603213 Miss Mitali Konwar Jorhat UP(A/T)
2 2701008 Arfin Hasan Jorhat UP(A/T)
3 2201394 Mausom Borah Jorhat UP(A/T)
4 4504761 Sushmita Gogoi Jorhat UP(A/T)
5 4502977 Khirud Mohan Jorhat UP(A/T)
6 2600015 Achinta Hazarika Jorhat UP(A/T)
7 2700028 Ashim Palong Jorhat UP(A/T)
8 3802362 Archana Bora Lakhimpur UP(A/T)

 

Sd/- Dr. B. K. Das
Director,
Elementary Education Assam
Kahilipara, Guwahati -19.

Download below the District wise/Category wise Group Appointment Letter for PH Candidates from respective links

 

Important Notes :

Help : After downloading and opening your respective Group Appointment List, You may Press "Ctrl" key together with "F" key in your key Board to activate an on page Search Option. Type your TET Roll No. in the Search Window and Press "Enter" key to Check your position.

 
District
Upper Primary (PH) Lower Primary (PH)
A/T
(Provin)
Sc./T
(Provin.)
H/T
(Provin)
Ar./T
(Provin)
ALT
(Provin)
Language/T
(Provin)
Manipuri Language/T
(Provin)
A/T
(Provin)
Dhubri DOWNLOAD
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barpeta  
 
 
 
 
 
Dibrugarh DOWNLOAD
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lakhimpur  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jorhat DOWNLOAD
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nagaon               DOWNLOAD
Nalbari DOWNLOAD
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sivasagar DOWNLOAD
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sonitpur DOWNLOAD              
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 


   Other Links: